ISSN 1644-0714 e-ISSN 2300-6145

Zootechnica

List of Reviewers

2016

  • Bartłomiej Bartyzel – Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW, Poland
  • Teresa Bombik – Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland
  • Jolanta Calik – National Research Institute of Animal Production, Balice n. Kraków, Poland
  • Anna Charuta – Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland
  • Bożena Chuda-Mickiewicz – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Angelika Cieśla – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Olexander Dyachenko – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Michał Dzięcioł – Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Poland
  • Janusz Falkowski – University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Poland
  • Vitaliy Fedorovich – Lviv National University of Veterinary Medicine and Biotechnology, Ukraine
  • Lidia Felska-Błaszczyk – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Ewa Gornowicz – National Research Institute of Animal Production, Balice n. Kraków, Poland
  • Magdalena Gryzińska – University of Life Sciences in Lublin, Poland
  • Viktoriya Havrylyak – Institute of Animal Biology, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Małgorzata Jakubowska – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Ewa Januś – University of Life Sciences in Lublin, Poland
  • Vasyl Kaplinskiy – Lviv National Agrarian University, Ukraine
  • Marian Kaproń – Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland
  • Valentin Katsarov – Trakia University, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
  • Dariusz Kokoszyński – UTP University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz, Poland
  • Anita Kołodziej-Skalska – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Danuta Majewska – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Alexander Makarevič – Research Institute for Animal Production Nitra, Slovakia
  • Vitaliy Marcynovsky – Rivne State Humanitarian University, Ukraine
  • Anzej Max – Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW, Poland
  • Paulius Matusevičius – Lithuanian University of Health Sciences Veterinary Academy, Lithuania
  • Serkan Ozkaya – Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi, Isparta, Turkey
  • Serhij Pavkovych – Lviv National Agrarian University, Ukraine
  • Mykhailo Petriv – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Myron Petryshyn – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Bogumiła Pilarczyk – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Renata Pilarczyk – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Dariusz Piwczyński – UTP University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz, Poland
  • Piotr Sablik – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Anna Sawa – UTP University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz, Poland
  • Lidia Sloboda – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Oleh Sloboda – Lviv National University of Veterinary Medicine and Biotechnology, Ukraine
  • Anna Stachurska – University of Life Sciences in Lublin, Poland
  • Małgorzata Szewczuk – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Tomasz Szwaczkowski – Poznań University of Life Sciences, Poland
  • Grzegorz Tomczyk – National Veterinary Research Institute, Puławy, Poland
  • Maria Vorobel – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Stakh Vovk – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Igor Vudmaska – Institute of animal biology NAAS of Ukraine, Lviv, Ukraine

2015

  • Ireneusz Antkowiak – Poznań University of Life Sciences, Poland
  • Iuliana Aprodu – University of Galati, Romania
  • Peter Balogh – University of Debrecen, Hungary
  • Bartłomiej Bartyzel – Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW, Poland
  • Ayhan Bastan – Ankara University Faculty of Veterinary Medicine, Turkey
  • Antoni Bombik – Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland
  • Elżbieta Bombik – Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland
  • Marie Čechowa – Mendel University in Brno, Czech Republic
  • Angelika Cieśla – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Olexander Diaczenko – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Petr Dvořák – University of South Bohemia, České Budějovice, Czech Republic
  • Janusz Falkowski – University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Poland
  • Natalia Fedak – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Lidia Felska-Błaszczyk – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Ryan C. Fink – St. Cloud State University, United States of America
  • Monika Fliszkiewicz – Poznań University of Life Sciences, Poland
  • Magdalena Gryzińska – University of Life Sciences in Lublin, Poland
  • Jaroslav Hajurka – University of Veterinary Medicine and Pharmacy in Košice, Slovakia
  • Viktoriya Havrylyak – Institute of Animal Biology, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Iwona Hołowacz – Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
  • Małgorzata Jakubowska – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Ewa Januś – University of Life Sciences in Lublin, Poland
  • Zbigniew Jaworski – University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Poland
  • Mirosław Karpiński – University of Life Sciences in Lublin, Poland
  • Valentin Katsarov – Trakia University, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
  • Marie Kohut – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Dariusz Kokoszyński – UTP University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz, Poland
  • Anita Kołodziej-Skalska – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Dorota Kowalska – National Research Institute of Animal Production Balice, Poland
  • Bożena Króliczewska – Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Poland
  • Barna Kruzhel – Lviv National Agrarian University, Ukraine
  • Josef Kučera – Mendel University in Brno, Czech Republic
  • Martina Lichovnikova – Mendel University in Brno, Czech Republic
  • Beata Maas-Majewska – Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW, Poland
  • Danuta Majewska – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Paulius Matusevičius – Lithuanian University of Health Sciences Veterinary Academy, Lithuania
  • Teresa Nałęcz-Tarwacka – Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW, Poland
  • Paweł Nawrotek – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Roman Niedziółka – Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland
  • Paulina Niedźwiedzka-Rystwej – University of Szczecin, Poland
  • Serhij Pavkovych – Lviv National Agrarian University, Ukraine
  • Mykhailo Petriv – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Myron Petryshyn – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Mariusz Pierzchała – Institute of Genetics and Animal Breeding PAS Jastrzębiec, Poland
  • Arkadiusz Pietruszka – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Ryszard Pikuła – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Bogumiła Pilarczyk – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Małgorzata Pilecka-Rapacz – University of Szczecin, Poland
  • Dariusz Piwczyński – UTP University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz, Poland
  • Janina Pogorzelska – University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Poland
  • Vasyl Pundyk – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Adelina Rogowska-Wrzesińska – University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
  • Piotr Sablik – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Anna Sawa – UTP University of Science and Technology in Bydgoszcz, Poland
  • Stanisław Socha – Siedlce University of Natural Sciences and Humanities, Poland
  • Joanna Sowińska – University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Poland
  • Anna Stachurska – University of Life Sciences in Lublin, Poland
  • Małgorzata Szewczuk – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Wiesław Świderek – Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW, Poland
  • Marcin Taciak – The Kilanowski Institute of Animal Physiology and Nutrition PAS Jabłonna, Poland
  • Zofia Tarasewicz – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Agnieszka Tomza-Marciniak – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Jan Udała – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland
  • Stakh Vovk – Agrarian Institute of Carpathian Region, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Jerzy Wójcik – West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland

2014

  • Henryka Bernacka (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Elżbieta Bombik (Siedlce, Poland)
  • Danuta Borkowska (Zamość, Poland)
  • Marian Brzozowski (Warsaw, Poland)
  • Maria Čechowa (Brno, the Czech Republic)
  • Jaroslav Hajurka (Košice, Slovakia)
  • Valentin Katsarov (Stara Zagora, Bulgaria)
  • Teresa Majewska (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Krystyna Pieniak-Lendzion (Siedlce, Poland)
  • Anna Sawa (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Ryszard Skrzypek (Poznań, Poland)
  • Stanisław Socha (Siedlce, Poland)
  • Zofia Tarasewicz (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Jan Udała (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Stakh Vovk (Lviv, Ukraine)
  • Jerzy Wójcik (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Ewa Gornowicz (Balice, Poland)
  • Dariusz Kokoszyński (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Jan Miciński (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Roman Niedziółka (Siedlce, Poland)
  • Zofia Sokołowicz (Rzeszów, Poland)
  • Brygida Ślaska (Lublin, Poland)
  • Beata Trawińska (Lublin, Poland)
  • Bartłomiej Bartyzel (Warsaw, Poland)
  • Angelika Cieśla (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Lidia Felska-Błaszczyk (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Magdalena Gryzińska (Lublin, Poland)
  • Viktoriya Havrylyak (Lviv, Ukraine)
  • Ewa Januś (Zamość, Poland)
  • Jolanta Karakulska (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Danuta Majewska (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Wanda Milewska (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Arkadiusz Pietruszka (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Piotr Sablik (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Beata Seremak (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Wiesław Świderek (Warsaw, Poland)
  • Natalia Fedak (Lviv, Ukraine)
  • Barna Kruzel (Lviv, Ukraine)
  • Josef Kučera (Brno, the Czech Republic)
  • Anei Vantukh, DVM (Lviv, Ukraine)

2013

  • Aleksandra Balicka-Ramisz (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Wiesław Barabasz (Kraków, Poland)
  • Hanna Bis-Wencel (Lublin, Poland)
  • Danuta Borkowska (Zamość, Poland)
  • Teresa Bombik (Siedlce, Poland)
  • Marian Brzozowski (Warszawa, Poland)
  • Janusz Falkowski (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Anzej Gugołek (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Grażyna Jeżewska-Witkowska (Lublin, Poland)
  • Valentin Katsarov (Stara Zagora, Bulgaria)
  • Barbara Klocek (Siedlce, Poland)
  • Helena Kontecka (Poznań, Poland)
  • Maria Kulisa (Kraków, Poland)
  • Stanisław Kubacki (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Jan Mikołajczak (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Janina Pogorzelska (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Piotr Przysiecki (Leszno, Poland)
  • Anna Rekiel (Warszawa, Poland)
  • Anna Sawa (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Stanisław Socha (Siedlce, Poland)
  • Anna Stachurska (Lublin, Poland)
  • Zofia Tarasewicz (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Jerzy Wójcik (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Marek Babicz (Lublin, Poland)
  • Maria Bogdzińska (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Ewa Dzika (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Dariusz Kokoszyński (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Zenon Nogalski (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Bożena Szejniuk (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
  • Brygida Ślaska (Lublin, Poland)
  • Bartłomiej Bartyzel (Warszawa, Poland)
  • Angelika Cieśla (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Wojciech Kruszyński (Wrocław, Poland)
  • Danuta Majewska (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Wanda Milewska (Olsztyn, Poland)
  • Paweł Nawrotek (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Arkadiusz Pietruszka (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Bogumiła Pilarczyk (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Piotr Sablik (Szczecin, Poland)
  • Michał Skibniewski (Warszawa, Poland)

2012

  • Piotr Baranowski (Szczecin)
  • Danuta Borkowska (Zamość)
  • Teresa Bombik (Siedlce)
  • Janusz Falkowski (Olsztyn)
  • Henryk Grodzki (Warszawa)
  • Wilhelm Grzesiak (Szczecin)
  • Zbiegniew Jaworski (Olsztyn)
  • Grażyna Jeżewska-Witkowska (Lublin)
  • Henryk Kobryń (Warszawa)
  • Stanisław Kubacki (Bydgoszcz)
  • Bożena Moskwa (Warszawa)
  • Anna Okulewicz (Wrocław)
  • Anna Sawa (Bydgoszcz)
  • Zbigniew Sobek (Poznań)
  • Stanisław Socha (Siedlce)
  • Anna Stachurska (Lubiln)
  • Jerzy Wójcik (Szczecin)
  • Barbara Biesiada-Drzazga (Siedlce)
  • Ewa Dzika (Olsztyn)
  • Ewa Gornowicz (Kraków)
  • Lidia Kołodziejczyk (Szczecin)
  • Zenon Nogalski (Olsztyn)
  • Małgorzata Pilecka-Rapacz (Szczecin)
  • Adam Traczykowski (Bydgoszcz)
  • Anzej Zachwieja (Wrocław)
  • Maciejowi Adamskiemu (Wrocław)
  • Ewa Czerniawska-Piątkowska (Szczecin)
  • Jerzy Gawlikowski (Szczecin)
  • Tadeusz Karamucki (Szczecin)
  • Włodzimierz Lachowski (Szczecin)
  • Paweł Nawrotek (Szczecin)
  • Arkadiusz Pietruszka (Szczecin)
  • Bogumiła Pilarczyk (Szczecin)
  • Piotr Sablik (Szczecin)
  • Beata Seremak (Szczecin)

2011

  • Bożena Chuda-Mickiewicz (Szczecin)
  • Janusz Falkowski(Olsztyn)
  • Józefa Gardzielewska (Szczecin)
  • Henryk Grodzki (Warszawa)
  • Grażyna Jeżewska-Witkowska (Lublin)
  • Maria Kawęcka (Szczecin)
  • Maria Kulisa (Kraków)
  • Jan Mikołajczak (Bydgoszcz)
  • Dariusz Mikulski (Olsztyn)
  • Emilia Mróz (Olsztyn)
  • Krystyna Pieniak-Lendzion (Siedlce)
  • Ryszard Pikula (Szczecin)
  • Janina Pogorzelska (Olsztyn)
  • Zbigniew Sobek (Poznań)
  • Stanisław Socha (Siedlce)
  • Anna Stachurska (Lubiln)
  • Danuta Szczerbińska (Szczecin)
  • Anna Szymanowska (Lublin)
  • Elżbieta Wilkiewicz-Wawro (Olsztyn)
  • Jerzy Wójcik (Szczecin)
  • Piotr Baranowski (Szczecin)
  • Barbara Biesiada-Drzazga (Siedlce)
  • Ewa Dzika (Olsztyn)
  • Wojciech Kruszyński (Wrocław)
  • Zenon Nogalski (Olsztyn)
  • Anzej Zachwieja (Wrocław)
  • Włodzimierz Lachowski (Szczecin)
  • Jolanta Oprządek (Jastrzębiec)
  • Małgorzata Pilecka-Rapacz (Szczecin)
  • Tomasz Przysucha (Warszawa)
  • Arkadiusz Pietruszka (Szczecin)
  • Bogumiła Pilarczyk (Szczecin)
  • Piotr Sablik (Szczecin)

2010

  • Danuta Borkowska (Zamość)
  • Maria Dymnicka (Warszawa)
  • Janusz Falkowski (Olsztyn)
  • Henryk Grodzki (Warszawa)
  • Tomasz Gruszecki (Lublin)
  • Zbigniew Jaworski (Olsztyn)
  • Grażyna Jeżewska-Witkowska (Lublin)
  • Marian Kaproń (Siedlce)
  • Barbara Klocek (Siedlce)
  • Henryk Kobryń (Warszawa)
  • Jan Mikołajczak (Bydgoszcz)
  • Emilia Mróz (Olsztyn)
  • Edward Pawlina (Wrocław)
  • Zbigniew Sobek (Poznań)
  • Stanisław Socha (Siedlce)
  • Jerzy Wójcik (Szczecin)
  • Barbara Biesiada-Drzazga (Siedlce)
  • Teresa Bombik (Siedlce)
  • Elżbieta Daczkowska-Kozon (Szczecin)
  • Krystyna Krzyżanowska (Warszawa)
  • Wiesława Orowicz (Szczecin)
  • Danuta Szczebińska (Szczecin)
  • Roman Szymeczko (Bydgoszcz)
  • Zofia Tarasewicz (Szczecin)
  • Dariuszowi Wysocki (Szczecin)
  • Włodzimierz Lachowski (Szczecin)
  • Arkadiusz Pietruszka (Szczecin)
  • Tomasz Przysucha (Warszawa)
  • Ryszard Tuz (Kraków)
  • Anna Szymanowska (Lublin)

2009

  • Bogusław Barabasz (Kraków)
  • Janusz Falkowski (Olsztyn)
  • Henryk Geringer de Oedenberg (Wrocław)
  • Barbara Klocek (Siedlce)
  • Stanisław Konacki (Siedlce)
  • Jan Mikołajczyk (Bydgoszcz)
  • Edward Pawlina (Wrocław)
  • Ryszard Pikuła (Szczecin)
  • Zbigniew Sobek (Poznań)
  • Tomasz Szwaczkowski (Poznań)
  • Jan Udała (Szczecin)
  • Jerzy Wójcik (Szczecin)
  • Barbara Biesiada-Drzazga (Siedlce)
  • Maria Kawęcka (Szczecin)